School Calendar (What's On)

February 2024

26Feb08Mar
Year 10 Mock Exams

Mock Exams

March 2024

14Mar
Year 12 & 13 Parents' Evening

16:00 - 18:00 | Parents Evening

15Mar
Enrichment Day #5

School Event

18Mar19Mar
Geography Field Trip

Trips and Visits

18Mar22Mar
Ski Trip

Trips and Visits

April 2024

May 2024

07May
Entry Level Maths Numeracy

12:50 - 14:00 | Exams

08May
Entry Level English

08:50 - 10:00 | Exams

08May
Entry Level Science

12:50 - 14:00 | Exams

09May
GCSE Maths Unit 1

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

09May
GCSE Drama Unit 3

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

10May
GCSE Biology Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

10May
GCSE Science Double Unit 4

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

13May
AS Biology Unit 1

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

13May
AS Drama Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

13May
GCSE English Literature Unit 1

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

13May
AS D&T Engineering Unit 1

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

13May
AS Further Maths Unit 1

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

13May
AS Psychology Unit 1

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

13May
GCSE Media Unit 1

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

14May
AS Chemistry

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

14May
AS PE Unit 1

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

14May
AS Sociology Unit 1

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

14May
AS Computer Science Unit 1

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

14May
AS Geography Unit 1

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

14May
AS Media Unit 1

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

14May
GCSE Business Unit 1

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

15May
AS Maths Unit 1

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

15May
GCSE History Unit 1

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

15May
AS History Unit 1

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

15May
GCSE Computer Science Unit 1

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

16May
AS English Literature

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

16May
GCSE Maths Unit 1

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

16May
AS Physics Unit 1

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

16May
AS Criminology Unit 2

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

17May
AS Business unit 1

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

17May
AS Religious Studies Unit 1

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

17May
GCSE Chemistry Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

17May
GCSE Science Double Unit 5

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

17May
AS Further Maths Unit 2

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

17May
AS Law Unit 1

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

17May
GCSE Geography Unit

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

20May
AS Medical Science Unit 1

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

20May
AS Sociology Unit 3

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

20May
GCSE English Language Unit 2

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

20May
AS History Unit 2

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

20May
A2 Media Unit 3

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

20May
GCSE Media Unit 2

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

21May
AS Chemistry Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

21May
AS Sociology Unit 2

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

21May
A2 Business Unit 3

08:50 - 11:15 | Exams

21May
AS Psychology Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

21May
AS Computer Science Unit 2

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

21May
GCSE Computer Science Unit 2

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

22May
AS Geography Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

22May
A2 Psychology Unit 3

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

22May
GCSE Welsh Language Unit 3

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

22May
AS Physics Unit 2

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

22May
AS Welsh Unit 3

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

22May
GCSE PE Unit 1

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

23May
A2 Polish Paper 1

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

23May
GCSE English Language Unit 2

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

23May
AS Biology Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

23May
AS Religious Studies Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

23May
A2 History Unit 3

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

23May
AS Maths Unit 2

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

24May
AS English Literature Unit 2

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

24May
AS Law Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

24May
A2 PE Unit 3

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

24May
GCSE Physics Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

24May
GCSE Science Double Unit 6

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

24May
AS Business unit 2

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

24May
AS Further Maths Unit 3

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

24May
A2 Welsh Unit 5

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

June 2024

03Jun
A2 Geography Unit 3

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

03Jun
A2 Medical Science Unit 6

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

03Jun
GCSE Maths-Numeracy Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

03Jun
A2 Polish Paper 2

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

03Jun
A2 Further Maths Unit 4

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

03Jun
A2 Psychology Unit 4

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

04Jun
A2 Maths Unit 3

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

04Jun
GCSE Welsh Language Unit 4

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

04Jun
A2 Law Unit 3

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

04Jun
GCSE History Unit 2

12:50 - 14:00 | Exams

05Jun
A2 English Literature Unit 3

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

05Jun
GCSE Geography Unit 2

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

05Jun
A2 Biology Unit 3

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

05Jun
A2 D&T Engineering Unit 3

12:50 - 15:30 | Exams

05Jun
A2 Criminology Unit 4

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

05Jun
GCSE Business Unit 2

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

06Jun
A2 Business Unit 4

08:50 - 11:15 | Exams

06Jun
A2 Drama Unit 4

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

06Jun
A2 Physics Unit 3

08:50 - 11:15 | Exams

06Jun
GCSE English Language Unit 3

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

06Jun
Contingency Session

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

07Jun
A2 History Unit 4

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Chemistry Unit 3

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Law Unit 4

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Religious Studies Unit 3

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

10Jun
GCSE Biology Unit 1

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

10Jun
GCSE Science Double Unit 1

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Religious Studies Unit 6

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Computer Science Unit 3

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

10Jun
A2 Geography Unit 4

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

11Jun
A2 Welsh Unit 6

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

11Jun
A2 Polish Paper 3

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

11Jun
GCSE Digital Tech Unit 1

08:50 - 10:30 | Exams

11Jun
A2 Maths Unit 4

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

11Jun
A2 Sociology Unit 4

12:50 - 15:15 | Exams

11Jun
GCSE History Unit 3

12:50 - 14:15 | Exams

12Jun
GCSE Maths Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

12Jun
GCSE Polish Paper 1 & 3

12:50 - 14:45 | Exams

13Jun
A2 Physics Unit 4

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

13Jun
GCSE Chemistry Unit 1

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

13Jun
GCSE Science Double Unit 2

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

13Jun
Contingency Session

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

14Jun
A2 Biology Unit 4

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

14Jun
A2 English Literature Unit 4

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

17Jun
GCSE D&T Product Design Unit 1

08:50 - 11:00 | Exams

17Jun
GCSE Physics Unit 1

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

17Jun
GCSE Science Double Unit 3

08:50 - 10:15 | Exams

17Jun
A2 Religious Studies Unit 4

12:50 - 14:30 | Exams

17Jun
GCSE Music Unit 3

12:50 - 14:00 | Exams

18Jun
A2 Chemistry Unit 4

08:50 - 10:45 | Exams

18Jun
GCSE Polish Paper 4

12:50 - 14:15 | Exams

18Jun
A2 Computer Science Unit 4

12:50 - 15:00 | Exams

19Jun
GCSE Additional Maths

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

20Jun
A2 Religious Studies Unit 5

08:50 - 11:30 | Exams

August 2024

X

Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from our calendar using the address below:

Copy the URL above and click the device type below for further instructions:

  • No Category Set
  • Term Dates
  • Trips and Visits
  • Sports Events
  • Parents Evening
  • Open Day
  • Mock Exams
  • Reports
  • School Exams
  • Photographs
  • Exams
  • School Event